Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8778,002
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8019,198
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9508,047
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6579,108
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1888,817
WoomeraAustralia 13,5958,448
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4479,599
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8075,473
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1135,042
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6297,227
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9717,439
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2675,137
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0845,024
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3865,833
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8616,128
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4772,782
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1357,541
WajimaJapan 18,30911,378
WakamatsuJapan 18,10911,253
WakayamaJapan 18,66911,601
WakkanaiJapan 17,37110,795
WajirKenya 10,5606,562
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9244,303
WindhoekNamibia 7,1954,471
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2576,996
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0676,877
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1206,910
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9346,794
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1216,910
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9886,828
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9926,830
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5387,170
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0106,842
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0346,857
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3357,044
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1056,901
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3217,035
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2717,004
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3827,073
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9716,818
WintonNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3967,082
WarsawPoland 11,3077,026
WroclawPoland 11,0046,838
WonsanSouth Korea 18,48711,488
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5046,527
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6526,619
WauSudan 9,6425,992
WaddingtonUk 10,1856,329
Waco, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Wake IslandUsa 15,7329,776
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5895,337
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3474,565
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2206,351
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Warren, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Warren, PaUsa 7,9194,921
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1145,042
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5324,680
Washington, IaUsa 8,3465,186
Washington, InUsa 7,9294,927
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6044,725
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0354,993
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9455,558
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3965,217
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0585,007
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7614,823
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9674,330
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3674,578
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5964,720
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9644,949
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7854,838
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6194,734
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4203,989
West Point, GaUsa 7,2624,513
West Point, NyUsa 7,6664,764
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9824,960
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0785,020
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3305,176
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3886,456
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7504,816
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6234,737
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5435,930
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6194,734
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5714,705
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0914,406
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6724,767
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7005,406
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8486,120
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9845,583
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9575,566
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2844,527
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5844,713
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -