Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,5447,795
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,8177,965
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7707,935
YaoundeCameroon 7,8264,863
YokoCameroon 8,0014,972
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8034,849
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1156,907
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7396,052
YanjiChina 18,05411,219
YichangChina 18,51911,508
YinchuanChina 17,71211,006
YiningChina 15,5669,673
YariguiesColombia 4,1742,594
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2033,233
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3123,301
YazdIran 13,1668,181
YakushimaJapan 19,27011,975
YamagataJapan 18,02411,201
YamaguchiJapan 18,89511,741
YokkaichiJapan 18,52011,509
YokohamaJapan 18,26611,351
YonagoJapan 18,68111,608
YonagunijimaJapan 19,74512,270
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,78511,052
YeMyanmar 16,93310,522
YolaNigeria 8,2135,104
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,96911,788
YurimaguasPeru 3,1661,967
YekaterinburgRussia 13,8828,627
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,18710,680
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,7038,515
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3926,458
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1667,560
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6826,016
York, PaUsa 7,6504,754
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9014,910
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0685,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -