Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,7199,147
FarahAfghanistan 13,9048,640
FormosaArgentina 372231
ForrestAustralia 13,7408,538
FrancistownBotswana 8,2545,129
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,3792,100
FloraniaBrazil 2,8701,784
FlorestaBrazil 2,5341,575
FlorianoBrazil 2,4231,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 640398
FormosaBrazil 1,345836
FortalezaBrazil 2,9631,841
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0026,215
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7156,658
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5656,565
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2536,993
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2096,344
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3607,059
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8416,737
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0046,838
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9116,780
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0434,998
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0334,992
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0056,217
FayaChad 9,3265,795
FamagustaCyprus 11,4807,134
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,7916,706
FarafraEgypt 10,5976,585
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7444,812
FichtelbergGermany 10,7286,667
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,4576,498
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7526,682
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7476,057
FaranahGuinea 6,1773,838
FalconaraItaly 10,3416,426
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2096,344
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3646,440
FonniItaly 9,8396,114
FrontoneItaly 10,2926,396
FrosinoneItaly 10,2176,349
FukauraJapan 17,86511,102
FukueJapan 19,15311,902
FukuiJapan 18,45811,470
FukuokaJapan 19,00111,808
FukushimaJapan 18,05211,217
FukuyamaJapan 18,77111,665
FushikiJapan 18,34711,401
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0439,348
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0876,268
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8876,144
FunchalMadeira 7,6024,724
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5212,809
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4355,242
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1636,937
FaroPortugal 8,4955,279
FerganaRussia 14,8309,215
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8713,648
FalunSweden 11,4607,121
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1866,330
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9817,445
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7157,901
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5305,301
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3465,186
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7135,414
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1025,656
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9994,971
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7585,442
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9734,955
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0535,625
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9974,969
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2074,478
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8334,246
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8744,272
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3495,809
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9894,964
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0345,614
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1825,085
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4465,248
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0145,602
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6235,358
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9125,538
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4994,039
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2275,113
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9584,945
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0465,000
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7404,810
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7464,813
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3514,568
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8514,879
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4434,625
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7156,037
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0805,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -