Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,5839,062
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2288,841
KhostAfghanistan 14,6379,096
KunduzAfghanistan 14,5759,057
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,0872,540
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7378,536
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5866,578
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7127,900
KandiBenin 7,4414,624
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6466,615
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7805,456
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7815,457
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5366,547
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4917,762
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4967,144
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3905,835
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1615,071
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,2069,449
KashiChina 15,1949,442
KunmingChina 17,73211,019
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7954,844
KhargaEgypt 10,7506,680
KosseirEgypt 11,1206,910
KajaaniFinland 12,1907,575
KuopioFinland 12,1417,545
KuusamoFinland 12,3137,651
KarlsruheGermany 10,3696,443
KasselGermany 10,5796,574
KonstanzGermany 10,3296,419
KumasiGhana 6,7534,196
KalamataGreece 10,6026,588
KerkiraGreece 10,5776,573
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6406,612
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2966,398
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9776,821
KankanGuinea 6,3233,929
KindiaGuinea 6,0043,731
KissidougouGuinea 6,1883,845
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1297,537
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,81811,694
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,81811,694
KeszthelyHungary 10,7826,700
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4326,483
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,24710,096
KotaIndia 15,0659,361
KozhikodeIndia 14,5779,058
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0399,967
KermanIran 13,3708,308
KermanshahIran 12,5947,826
Khoram AbadIran 12,6677,871
KilkennyIreland 9,8226,104
KingstonJamaica 5,3983,355
KagoshimaJapan 19,18011,919
KanazawaJapan 18,39011,428
KaruizawaJapan 18,28311,361
KatsuuraJapan 18,23411,331
KawaguchikoJapan 18,32711,388
KitamiesashiJapan 17,36710,792
KobeJapan 18,62911,576
KochiJapan 18,82711,699
KofuJapan 18,33111,391
KumagayaJapan 18,23911,334
KumamotoJapan 19,05811,843
KumejimaJapan 19,85112,336
KureJapan 18,83011,701
KushiroJapan 17,42010,825
KutchanJapan 17,63310,957
KyotoJapan 18,57111,540
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,4989,631
KitaleKenya 10,0166,224
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5037,769
KufraLibya 10,0356,236
KaunasLithuania 11,6087,214
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4917,141
KybartaiLithuania 11,5357,168
KarongaMalawi 9,3815,829
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,74610,406
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,61810,948
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,44810,221
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,74410,405
KuantanMalaysia 16,62810,333
KuchingMalaysia 16,88910,495
KayesMali 6,4494,008
KeniebaMali 6,3453,943
KidalMali 7,7774,833
KitaMali 6,5044,042
KoutiaMali 6,7874,218
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1739,429
KisinevMoldova 11,5957,205
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,49010,868
KhatgalMongolia 16,50710,258
KhovdMongolia 16,15310,038
KhujirtMongolia 16,91410,510
KhutagMongolia 16,72010,390
KenitraMorocco 8,3605,195
KalewaMyanmar 16,86010,477
KathaMyanmar 17,08310,616
KawthaungMyanmar 16,69910,377
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,68010,365
KengtungMyanmar 17,34610,779
KhamtiMyanmar 17,04610,593
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1574,448
KathmanduNepal 16,0459,970
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3898,320
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1326,918
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0076,840
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1136,906
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1476,927
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0206,848
KanoNigeria 8,0074,976
KangnungNorth Korea 18,61911,570
KarasjokNorway 12,2827,632
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0746,882
KristiansandNorway 10,9496,804
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,2606,997
KhasabOman 13,1858,193
KarachiPakistan 14,1858,815
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2028,825
KhanpurPakistan 14,6349,094
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2278,841
KororPalau 17,77311,044
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0956,895
KlodzkoPoland 10,9496,804
KoszalinPoland 11,1336,918
KrakowPoland 11,1286,915
KalakanRussia 16,65210,348
KaliningradRussia 11,4117,091
KamenskoeRussia 14,9299,277
KandalaksaRussia 12,4837,757
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,9588,052
KazanRussia 13,1798,190
KemRussia 12,5307,786
KerchRussia 12,0717,501
KhabarovskRussia 17,32510,766
KirenskRussia 16,17910,054
KirovRussia 13,2238,217
KljuciRussia 15,5739,677
KolpasevRussia 15,0979,382
KorfRussia 15,0719,366
KostromaRussia 12,6977,890
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,3638,925
KotlasRussia 13,0748,124
KrasnodarRussia 12,2637,620
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8728,620
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7108,520
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,7379,779
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2128,210
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2428,229
KurganRussia 14,1968,821
KurskRussia 12,2597,618
KyraRussia 17,10310,628
KigaliRwanda 9,3845,831
KoldaSenegal 6,0553,763
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0783,777
KosiceSlovakia 11,1516,929
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7074,789
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,29811,370
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8429,223
KadugliSudan 9,9726,197
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5446,552
KassalaSudan 10,8386,735
KhartoumSudan 10,4706,506
KostiSudan 10,3666,441
KalmarSweden 11,2817,010
KaresuandoSweden 12,1297,537
KarlstadSweden 11,2847,012
KristianstadSweden 11,1276,915
KamishliSyria 12,1687,561
KanchanaburiThailand 17,02810,581
Khlong YaiThailand 17,19810,687
Khon KaenThailand 17,46410,852
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,09710,624
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,31910,762
KairouanTunisia 9,6135,973
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8307,351
KarsTurkey 12,4357,727
KastamonuTurkey 11,7217,284
KayseriTurkey 11,7547,304
KonyaTurkey 11,4857,137
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7848,566
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9718,682
KinlossUk 10,3946,459
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2017,582
KievUkraine 11,8407,358
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1307,537
KirovogradUkraine 11,8797,382
KlepininoUkraine 11,9167,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9957,454
Kovel’Ukraine 11,4937,142
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9327,415
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1875,088
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1296,294
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3285,175
Keene, NhUsa 7,8284,864
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9984,970
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6035,346
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2903,909
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9835,582
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0998,140
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2215,109
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1704,455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2046,341
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4894,654
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8467,983
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3898,320
KabompoZambia 8,2535,129
KabweZambia 8,6385,368
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6445,371
KafirondaZambia 8,6865,398
KaomaZambia 8,2605,133
KasamaZambia 9,0955,652
KasempaZambia 8,4205,232
KawambwaZambia 8,9105,537
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6465,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -