Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,5749,057
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4989,009
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9315,550
General PicoArgentina 1,428887
GualeguaychuArgentina 916569
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6792,908
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5457,795
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8648,615
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3828,937
GrazAustria 10,6796,636
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7077,896
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,8207,966
GomelBelarus 11,9427,421
GrodnoBelarus 11,5637,185
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6611,654
GoianiaBrazil 1,132703
GoiasBrazil 1,167725
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,499932
GrajauBrazil 2,3601,467
GuairaBrazil 166103
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,8911,796
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8401,143
GarouaCameroon 8,3065,161
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2835,147
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8606,127
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7296,667
Golden, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Goose, NfCanada 8,7875,461
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4305,239
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8426,737
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9124,917
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1425,060
GanzhouChina 18,97211,789
GuangzhouChina 18,78011,670
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3013,294
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7542,333
GonderEthiopia 10,8046,714
GourdonFrance 9,6576,001
GrenobleFrance 9,9496,183
GeisenheimGermany 10,4086,468
GorlitzGermany 10,8916,768
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5865,336
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9233,681
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6182,248
GoaIndia 14,5609,048
GuwahatiIndia 16,63810,339
GelaItaly 10,0076,218
GenoaItaly 10,0946,272
GhediItaly 10,2516,370
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4226,477
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2366,361
GrossetoItaly 10,1326,296
GrottaglieItaly 10,4426,489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9216,165
GuidoniaItaly 10,1996,338
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3223,929
GifuJapan 18,47411,480
GaoMali 7,5134,668
GuamMariana Islands 17,58610,928
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3564,571
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2244,489
GuaymasMexico 8,4605,257
GaluutMongolia 16,77410,424
GemertNetherlands 10,3876,455
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0136,844
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0376,858
GayaNiger 7,5344,682
GardermoenNorway 11,2236,974
GeiloNorway 11,1136,906
GdanskPoland 11,2817,010
GalatiRomania 11,4617,122
Gor’KijRussia 12,8527,987
GorznyjRussia 12,7207,905
GridinoRussia 12,5577,803
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5357,168
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5232,189
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5355,925
GijonSpain 9,1635,694
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6766,013
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6746,633
GoteborgSweden 11,1166,907
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1136,906
GothenburgSweden 11,1156,907
GunnarnSweden 11,7827,321
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0486,244
GabesTunisia 9,4995,903
GafsaTunisia 9,4375,864
GiresunTurkey 12,0687,499
GoztepeTurkey 11,3427,048
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,5008,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,3468,293
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2176,349
GajvoronUkraine 11,7117,277
GeniceskUkraine 11,9807,444
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4084,604
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1408,165
Galva, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6495,374
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6495,374
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6996,027
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6724,768
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8924,904
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8016,091
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2094,480
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2085,722
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3514,568
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6615,382
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1135,663
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2425,122
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2746,385
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0595,008
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9056,155
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5015,283
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9824,960
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4084,604
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3534,569
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6934,780
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5654,701
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8514,879
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3244,551
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2524,507
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1665,075
Groton, CtUsa 7,6154,732
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5447,795
GuanareVenezuela 4,1782,597
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0452,513
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1042,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -