Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2498,854
TiranaAlbania 10,6616,625
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4085,225
TebessaAlgeria 9,4515,873
TimimounAlgeria 8,4495,250
TindoufAlgeria 7,7284,802
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1455,683
TrelewArgentina 2,1901,361
TucumanArgentina 1,068664
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9029,260
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9039,261
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6059,697
TibooburraAustralia 13,6508,482
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5259,026
TshaneBotswana 7,6044,726
TaguatingaBrazil 1,6941,052
TarauacaBrazil 2,5821,605
TauaBrazil 2,6451,644
TefeBrazil 2,6931,673
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,597993
TeresinaBrazil 2,5981,615
TiriosBrazil 3,0921,921
TorresBrazil 638396
TracuateuaBrazil 2,8421,766
Tres LagoasBrazil 606377
TriunfoBrazil 2,6291,634
TucuruiBrazil 2,4831,543
TuriacuBrazil 2,8271,757
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0196,848
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8287,350
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9026,153
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8416,737
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9286,169
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9175,541
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6625,383
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0985,032
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1115,040
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0915,028
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4565,876
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0535,004
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,2391,391
TaiyuanChina 18,20811,315
TaoyuanChina 19,59012,173
TengchongChina 17,31310,758
TønderDenmark 10,7826,700
TylstrupDenmark 10,9816,824
TystofteDenmark 10,9326,793
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2063,235
TahrirEgypt 11,0066,839
TantaEgypt 11,0396,860
TallinEstonia 11,8497,363
TartuEstonia 11,9027,396
TampereFinland 11,8957,392
TurkuFinland 11,7797,319
ToulonFrance 9,8186,101
ToulouseFrance 9,5745,949
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3635,818
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3685,821
TchibanGabon 7,4304,617
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6187,841
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3186,412
TamaleGhana 6,9894,343
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8536,744
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6566,622
TimehriGuyana 3,5862,228
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6463,508
TelaHonduras 5,8083,609
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5619,048
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5619,048
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,17410,051
TabrizIran 12,6297,848
TeheranIran 12,9988,077
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4327,104
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4286,480
TarvisioItaly 10,5306,544
TermoliItaly 10,3566,436
TorinoItaly 10,0656,254
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0716,258
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9306,170
TrevicoItaly 10,3176,411
TrevisoItaly 10,3886,455
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4926,520
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0636,253
TabouIvory Coast 6,0833,780
TadotsuJapan 18,75611,655
TakadaJapan 18,24711,339
TakamatsuJapan 18,73411,641
TakayamaJapan 18,38411,424
TanegashimaJapan 19,22211,945
TatenoJapan 18,19111,304
TateyamaJapan 18,27811,358
TokushimaJapan 18,72111,634
TokyoJapan 18,24211,336
TomakomaiJapan 17,61410,945
TottoriJapan 18,62611,574
ToyamaJapan 18,34511,400
ToyookaJapan 18,58711,550
TsuJapan 18,53911,520
TsurugaJapan 18,50011,496
TsuyamaJapan 18,67411,604
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1378,785
TripoliLebanon 11,6117,215
TobrukLibya 10,4856,515
TripoliLibya 9,6576,001
TelsiaiLithuania 11,5697,189
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4746,509
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8876,144
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6816,016
ThyoloMalawi 9,2235,731
TawauMalaysia 17,51610,885
TessalitMali 7,8664,888
TimbuktuMali 7,2994,535
TombMali 7,2964,534
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7694,206
TacubayaMexico 6,9434,314
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0674,391
TarialanMongolia 16,66910,358
TosontsengelMongolia 16,52110,267
TsetserlegMongolia 16,80010,439
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,24610,717
TangierMorocco 8,5185,293
TarfayaMorocco 7,4264,615
TazaMorocco 8,5215,295
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,07410,610
TaungooMyanmar 16,95310,535
ThandweMyanmar 16,72610,394
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1358,162
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2857,013
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9196,785
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9916,830
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1756,945
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1406,923
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1886,952
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9626,812
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1066,902
TahouaNiger 7,8844,899
TillaberyNiger 7,5054,664
TaejonNorth Korea 18,79711,681
TromsoNorway 12,0527,489
TrondheimNorway 11,3907,078
ThumraitOman 12,6677,871
TacnaPeru 1,8191,130
TarapotoPeru 3,1361,949
TrujilloPeru 3,2412,014
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,42211,448
TorunPoland 11,2106,966
TimisoaraRomania 11,0006,836
TambovRussia 12,6287,847
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2328,844
TaraRussia 14,6959,132
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5039,012
TermezRussia 14,4378,972
TernejRussia 17,63110,956
TobolskRussia 14,3058,889
TomskRussia 15,2999,507
Tot’MaRussia 12,8487,984
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,5668,430
TuapseRussia 12,2277,598
TuraRussia 15,3439,534
TurukhanskRussia 14,8349,218
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5077,150
TortosaSpain 9,3125,787
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9879,313
TokerSudan 11,1036,899
TartousSyria 11,6357,230
TaipeiTaiwan 19,61912,192
TaboraTanzania 9,5065,907
TakThailand 17,13310,647
TrangThailand 16,62510,331
TabligboTogo 7,0304,368
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1772,596
TunisTunisia 9,6976,026
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,2428,229
TireeUk 10,1646,316
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2836,390
TernopilUkraine 11,4807,133
Treinta Y TresUruguay 854530
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2104,480
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7847,944
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3104,542
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9844,340
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6594,138
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6904,778
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Temple, TxUsa 7,7674,826
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2664,515
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3154,546
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9784,957
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4855,272
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0495,002
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4595,878
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8164,857
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6645,384
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5294,678
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7725,451
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1185,044
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4074,603
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8865,522
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6229,086
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7272,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -