Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9418,663
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0555,627
HuamboAngola 7,4444,626
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1419,409
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0827,508
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0817,507
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4718,992
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6194,735
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1007,519
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8594,884
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8844,899
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0695,014
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7875,461
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0585,007
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Hope, BcCanada 10,6266,603
HaikouChina 18,34411,399
HailarChina 17,33410,771
HamiChina 16,54110,279
HetanChina 15,5549,665
HavanaCuba 6,1723,836
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1753,216
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1413,195
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2593,268
HelwanEgypt 11,0276,852
HurguadaEgypt 11,1156,907
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,6256,602
HelsinkiFinland 11,8827,384
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9077,399
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8035,470
HamburgGermany 10,7596,686
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7596,686
HannoverGermany 10,6676,629
HelgolandGermany 10,6826,638
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,4486,493
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7666,690
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2846,391
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9487,424
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2927,639
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,5586,561
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1009,384
HaifaIsrael 11,4757,131
HaboroJapan 17,46010,850
HachijojimaJapan 18,39011,428
HachinoheJapan 17,78011,049
HagiJapan 18,87411,728
HakodateJapan 17,72311,013
HamadaJapan 18,79511,680
HamamatsuJapan 18,45311,467
HikoneJapan 18,51711,507
HimejiJapan 18,65411,592
HiradoJapan 19,05811,843
HirooJapan 17,53610,897
HiroshimaJapan 18,82011,695
HitaJapan 19,00011,807
HitoyoshiJapan 19,11011,875
HunLibya 9,6716,010
HomboriMali 7,3114,543
HomalinMyanmar 16,95310,535
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,98310,554
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0216,848
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9956,832
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1066,902
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,9296,791
HororataNew Zealand 10,9836,825
HyderabadPakistan 14,3418,911
HuanucoPeru 2,8691,783
HelPoland 11,3057,025
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,32210,764
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,2678,865
HatangaRussia 14,6619,110
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,6448,478
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1693,212
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8647,373
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,9076,778
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6219,086
HaejuSouth Korea 18,62711,575
HyesanSouth Korea 18,23411,331
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8439,224
HalaibSudan 11,1686,940
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7536,682
HudeibaSudan 10,6976,647
HaparandaSweden 12,0907,513
HarnosandSweden 11,6727,253
HamaSyria 11,7187,282
HassakahSyria 12,1107,525
Hua HinThailand 16,98510,554
HakkariTurkey 12,4017,706
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2416,364
HersonUkraine 11,8347,354
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5627,185
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6024,724
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9344,931
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6674,764
Hart, MiUsa 8,3695,201
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7314,804
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7505,438
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1234,426
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0885,647
Hays, KsUsa 8,5335,302
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0606,251
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Helena, MtUsa 9,8776,138
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9904,965
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9315,550
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6794,772
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2154,483
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0435,620
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5894,716
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1355,055
Holly, CoUsa 8,6235,358
Homer, AkUsa 12,8187,965
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7484,815
Horton, KsUsa 8,4015,221
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0885,647
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Houma, LaUsa 7,2424,500
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5484,690
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6814,773
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5044,663
Huron, SdUsa 8,9515,562
HanoiVietnam 17,95911,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,45110,845
HarareZimbabwe 8,7465,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -