Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,2908,880
ShkoderAlbania 10,6846,639
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4615,879
SaltaArgentina 1,099683
San AntonioArgentina 1,9531,214
San LuisArgentina 1,425885
San RafaelArgentina 1,6631,034
Santa RosaArgentina 1,531952
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 996619
SarmientoArgentina 2,5781,602
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8627,993
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8707,997
SalzburgAustria 10,5726,569
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7867,945
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,8948,013
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8928,011
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6274,739
SaveBenin 7,2074,478
Santa CruzBolivia 1,238769
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7036,651
SalvadorBrazil 2,1841,357
Santa MariaBrazil 470292
SantaremBrazil 2,5721,598
SantosBrazil 854531
Sao CarlosBrazil 787489
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1211,318
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,7191,689
Sao JoaquimBrazil 554344
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 320199
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,046650
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7861,731
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6971,054
São PauloBrazil 838521
Sao SimaoBrazil 848527
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3551,463
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,2611,405
SerrinhaBrazil 2,2551,401
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,258782
SobralBrazil 2,8661,781
SoureBrazil 2,8361,762
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9321,201
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 894556
SurubimBrazil 2,8061,744
SadovoBulgaria 11,0816,886
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9286,791
SofiaBulgaria 10,9926,831
SiemreapCambodia 17,38610,804
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7464,813
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0046,217
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9634,948
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7106,656
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1915,090
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0136,222
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5575,318
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0105,599
Scott, SkCanada 10,1326,296
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5035,284
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8564,882
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0815,022
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3607,681
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6406,612
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2475,125
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0595,008
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9156,161
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9226,165
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9934,967
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2694,517
SalCape Verde 5,8173,615
SantiagoChile 1,7891,112
SewellChile 1,7911,113
ShanghaiChina 19,27511,978
ShantouChina 19,10011,869
ShenyangChina 18,20711,314
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1593,206
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6002,859
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0753,154
SibenikCroatia 10,5206,537
SplitCroatia 10,5446,552
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1186,909
StudsgårdDenmark 10,8596,748
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2683,274
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1393,194
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2113,238
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2793,280
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2243,247
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1693,212
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2893,287
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1953,228
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2483,261
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1223,183
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2343,252
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2983,292
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3253,309
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1633,208
San GabrielEcuador 3,8322,381
SalloumEgypt 10,5756,571
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4836,514
SohagEgypt 10,9066,777
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2156,969
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7543,576
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,9211,815
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,2527,614
StrasbourgFrance 10,2946,397
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2872,043
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4512,145
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3547,677
SchleswigGermany 10,7926,706
StuttgartGermany 10,4006,462
SamosGreece 11,0206,848
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8916,768
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6876,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2986,399
SiguiriGuinea 6,4103,983
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8163,614
SzegedHungary 10,9466,802
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7726,694
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4436,489
SagarIndia 15,3229,521
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0949,379
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,49310,249
SemnanIran 13,1818,191
ShahroudIran 13,3358,286
ShirazIran 12,9438,043
ShannonIreland 9,7596,064
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9846,204
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4066,466
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4716,507
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1476,305
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8326,110
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3006,401
SigonellaItaly 10,0786,263
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2343,874
SagaJapan 19,03511,829
SaigoJapan 18,61111,565
SakaiJapan 18,67611,605
SakataJapan 18,00711,190
SapporoJapan 17,58910,930
SaseboJapan 19,07011,851
SendaiJapan 17,98711,177
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,92911,763
ShimonosekiJapan 18,94011,770
ShinjoJapan 17,99011,179
ShionomisakiJapan 18,68411,611
ShirakawaJapan 18,11311,256
ShizuokaJapan 18,38811,427
SumotoJapan 18,67811,607
SuttsuJapan 17,67010,981
SuwaJapan 18,33511,393
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,5001,554
SavannakhetLaos 17,64410,964
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6287,225
SiluteLithuania 11,4937,142
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8306,730
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7506,680
SalimaMalawi 9,2725,762
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,69510,996
SibuMalaysia 17,05310,597
SanMali 6,9074,292
SegouMali 6,8014,226
SikassoMali 6,6974,162
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5037,148
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3883,970
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,08610,618
SainshandMongolia 17,46310,852
SafiMorocco 8,0294,989
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7284,802
SittweMyanmar 16,63710,338
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1986,958
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8886,766
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3517,675
SaiqOman 13,2208,215
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6497,860
SurOman 13,3818,315
SialkotPakistan 15,0549,355
SibbiPakistan 14,3838,938
San Juan BautistaParaguay 283176
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4181,503
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26211,348
SandomierzPoland 11,2807,010
SniezkaPoland 10,9136,782
SuwalkiPoland 11,5217,160
SzczecinPoland 11,0016,836
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4365,242
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6034,724
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0443,134
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8766,758
Satu MareRomania 11,2136,968
SibiuRomania 11,1976,958
SulinaRomania 11,5727,191
SadrinskRussia 14,0768,747
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,1717,563
SalekhardRussia 13,9668,678
SaratovRussia 12,9198,028
SejmcanRussia 15,4109,576
SelagoncyRussia 15,4239,584
Simusir IslandRussia 16,68710,370
SkovorodinoRussia 16,84910,470
SmolenskRussia 12,0957,516
SociRussia 12,2657,622
SortovalaRussia 12,2507,612
SuntarRussia 15,9049,883
SurgutRussia 14,4808,998
SverdlovskRussia 13,8828,626
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2938,260
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9333,065
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1744,458
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7767,318
SingaporeSingapore 16,47910,240
SliacSlovakia 11,0116,842
SeoulSouth Korea 18,67011,602
SineijuSouth Korea 18,39411,430
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9615,569
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3485,809
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2615,755
SevilleSpain 8,6525,377
SennarSudan 10,4776,510
ShambatSudan 10,4726,507
ShendiSudan 10,6086,592
StenseleSweden 11,7627,309
StockholmSweden 11,5127,153
StorlienSweden 11,4537,117
SundsvallSweden 11,6457,237
SantisSwitzerland 10,3116,407
SongeaTanzania 9,5155,913
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,62610,953
SongkhlaThailand 16,68510,368
Suphan BuriThailand 17,10910,632
Surat ThaniThailand 16,69610,375
SurinThailand 17,44510,840
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1704,456
SokodeTogo 7,1454,440
SfaxTunisia 9,5965,963
SousseTunisia 9,6626,004
SamsunTurkey 11,9167,405
SiirtTurkey 12,2597,618
SivasTurkey 11,9177,405
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,8908,631
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6485,996
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,3286,418
SarataUkraine 11,6027,209
SarnyUkraine 11,6197,220
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8757,379
SumyUkraine 12,1307,538
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0888,133
SaltoUruguay 734456
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9556,186
Safford, AzUsa 8,7595,443
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9794,958
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6374,124
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0615,009
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6495,374
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7135,414
Salem, InUsa 7,8854,900
Salem, OrUsa 10,4506,494
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4545,875
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9894,965
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7074,789
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2655,757
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9646,192
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0433,134
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9405,556
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5615,941
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6525,998
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5555,316
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0074,355
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8854,900
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5706,568
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5586,561
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2155,105
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6346,608
Selma, AlUsa 7,2644,514
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6404,748
Seymour, InUsa 7,8854,900
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7464,813
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4515,873
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6744,769
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6865,398
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8085,473
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1595,070
Southport, NcUsa 7,0684,392
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6854,775
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3615,196
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7845,459
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0755,018
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9038,639
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8565,503
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0605,009
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6735,390
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6664,764
State College, PaUsa 7,7594,821
State University, MsUsa 7,4604,635
State University, NmUsa 8,4755,267
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5294,679
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1125,662
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2545,129
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8996,151
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7074,789
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9084,914
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0534,383
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3236,415
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2135,104
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5445,309
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9474,938
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,4208,961
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1862,601
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9702,467
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4262,129
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4264,615
SocotraYemen 12,4457,733
SenangaZambia 8,0535,004
SerenjeZambia 8,8665,509
SeshekeZambia 8,0985,032
SolweziZambia 8,5335,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -