Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,4598,985
BustAfghanistan 14,0908,756
BatnaAlgeria 9,3435,806
BecharAlgeria 8,4335,240
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3215,792
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3365,180
BiskraAlgeria 9,2375,740
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8605,505
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,1262,564
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,2032,612
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,2132,618
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9842,476
ByrdAntarctica 6,7384,187
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,6291,012
BarilocheArgentina 2,3111,436
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,072666
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4588,363
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4238,341
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1669,425
BrestBelarus 11,4727,129
BrusselsBelgium 10,2626,377
Belize CityBelize 6,0213,741
BeninBenin 7,0984,410
BohiconBenin 7,1174,423
BermudaBermuda 6,5284,057
BageBrazil 645401
BambuiBrazil 1,076669
BarbacenaBrazil 1,203747
BarbalhaBrazil 2,5961,613
BarcelosBrazil 2,8741,786
BarraBrazil 2,0071,247
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,4401,516
BarreirasBrazil 1,7981,117
BelémBrazil 2,7591,714
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,258782
BelterraBrazil 2,5481,584
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,1381,328
Bom JesusBrazil 538334
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,7971,117
BrasiliaBrazil 1,287800
BrevesBrazil 2,6901,672
BurgasBulgaria 11,2887,014
BurundiBurundi 9,2375,740
BatouriCameroon 8,1375,056
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3775,205
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6266,603
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6176,598
Banff, AbCanada 10,4016,463
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4045,223
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6515,376
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1916,333
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4195,853
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2645,135
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5085,909
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6696,009
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3796,449
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3044,539
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3687,064
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5405,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2605,754
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,7281,695
BeijingChina 18,20411,312
BarranquillaColombia 4,6042,861
Benito SalasColombia 3,8772,409
BogotáColombia 3,9712,468
BrnoCzech Republic 10,8826,762
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2055,720
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5395,306
BaniDominican Republic 5,1613,207
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1823,220
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1873,224
BahariyaEgypt 10,7396,674
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9686,816
BiarritzFrance 9,3895,835
BordeauxFrance 9,5425,930
BrestFrance 9,6215,979
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9176,162
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9186,163
BitamGabon 7,7294,803
BanjulGambia 5,9783,715
BerlinGermany 10,8716,755
BrockenGermany 10,6776,635
BokeGuinea 5,9153,676
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9283,684
BudapestHungary 10,9396,798
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9486,803
BangaloreIndia 14,8339,217
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6549,106
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9339,901
BikanerIndia 14,8749,243
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,89610,499
BabolsarIran 13,1408,166
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2288,220
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8828,005
Bandar LengehIran 13,0588,115
BirjandIran 13,6408,476
BushehrIran 12,7597,928
BaghdadIraq 12,3007,643
BasraIraq 12,5317,787
BelmulletIreland 9,8446,117
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8376,113
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4316,482
BergamoItaly 10,2306,357
BolognaItaly 10,2606,376
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3846,452
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2786,387
BrindisiItaly 10,4906,519
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7304,182
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5064,043
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0179,332
BeirutLebanon 11,5587,182
BenghaziLibya 10,1956,335
BirzaiLithuania 11,7217,283
BitolaMacedonia 10,7626,687
BlantyreMalawi 9,2205,729
BvumbweMalawi 9,2195,729
BintuluMalaysia 17,20010,688
BamakoMali 6,5914,096
Bko-SMali 6,5904,095
BougounMali 6,5484,069
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2934,532
BaitagMongolia 16,24210,093
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,23810,090
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,92310,516
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,43210,832
BayandelgerMongolia 17,48810,867
BayankhongorMongolia 16,84610,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,28210,739
BulganMongolia 16,80910,445
BhamawMyanmar 17,17210,671
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8776,759
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0456,864
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0686,878
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2363,254
BilmaNiger 8,7975,467
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8154,856
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,2747,627
BergenNorway 10,9776,821
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,9766,821
BjornoyaNorway 12,2697,624
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,7667,312
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5827,197
BadinPakistan 14,3688,929
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9029,260
BalakotPakistan 14,9599,296
BarkhanPakistan 14,5649,050
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6932,916
BascoPhilippines 19,34812,023
BialystokPoland 11,4877,138
BejaPortugal 8,5835,334
BragancaPortugal 8,9595,567
BistritaRomania 11,2927,017
BucharestRomania 11,2777,008
BajkitRussia 15,4499,600
BarabinskRussia 14,9839,310
BarnaulRussia 15,3779,555
BerezovoRussia 13,9778,685
BiserRussia 13,7588,549
BlagovescenskRussia 17,25910,725
BogdarinRussia 16,65810,352
BogucanyRussia 15,7599,793
BomnakRussia 16,75910,414
BorRussia 15,2159,455
BorzjaRussia 17,14910,656
BratskRussia 16,10410,007
BelgradeSerbia 10,8956,770
BoSierra Leone 5,9423,692
BontheSierra Leone 5,8503,635
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8556,745
BerberaSomalia 11,4637,123
BusanSouth Korea 18,89711,743
BadajozSpain 8,7165,416
BarcelonaSpain 9,4465,870
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1815,705
BabanusaSudan 9,8036,091
BaselSwitzerland 10,2246,353
BernSwitzerland 10,1766,324
BangkokThailand 17,10710,631
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,12210,640
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,13610,648
BizerteTunisia 9,6936,023
BalikesirTurkey 11,1896,953
BursaTurkey 11,3047,024
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9908,693
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0396,239
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0396,239
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0406,239
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,0766,261
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9366,175
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0266,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5554,695
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1228,154
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1228,154
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6044,725
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3434,563
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5674,702
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6984,784
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4375,243
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3958,324
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9344,931
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9068,020
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5987,829
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3205,170
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6195,977
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8494,877
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4004,598
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6566,001
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2825,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4854,651
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1324,432
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6796,636
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0714,394
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6214,736
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7464,814
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9226,166
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5924,718
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6674,764
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7384,809
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5855,335
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6934,780
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1145,042
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6614,761
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7474,814
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4864,652
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0104,978
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3765,205
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4204,611
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3404,561
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2135,104
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9745,577
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6564,758
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0064,975
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4464,627
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4844,651
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2845,148
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0114,978
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1076,280
BajsunUzbekistan 14,4348,969
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1142,556
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2692,653
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4115,227
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4065,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -