Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8385,492
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0515,625
DavisAntarctica 8,8645,508
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2869,499
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7519,788
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8149,205
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1388,164
DhakaBangladesh 16,48810,246
D’UccleBelgium 10,2626,377
DiamantinaBrazil 1,393866
DiamantinoBrazil 1,255780
DouradosBrazil 369230
DoualaCameroon 7,6624,761
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4325,240
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6145,974
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3185,169
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5626,563
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4655,260
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1905,710
DuianChina 17,16210,665
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6126,594
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3257,038
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3503,325
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2163,241
DabaaEgypt 10,8296,729
DakhlaEgypt 10,6106,593
DijonFrance 10,0566,249
DresdenGermany 10,8196,723
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6347,230
DebrecenHungary 11,1116,904
DalatangiIceland 10,6906,643
DaltonganjIndia 15,8559,853
DarbhangaIndia 16,0769,990
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,98110,552
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,99110,558
DumkaIndia 16,17710,053
DwarkaIndia 14,3238,900
DezfulIran 12,6427,856
DublinIreland 9,9386,176
DecimomannuItaly 9,7706,071
DobbiacoItaly 10,4576,498
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4684,019
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5037,148
DagorettiKenya 10,0806,264
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8187,344
DedzaMalawi 9,2155,726
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,25310,721
DashbalbarMongolia 17,18210,677
DaweiMyanmar 16,90710,506
De BiltNetherlands 10,3986,461
De KooyNetherlands 10,4356,484
Den HelderNetherlands 10,4366,485
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0186,846
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9826,824
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4947,143
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8766,759
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,0336,856
DalbandinPakistan 14,0378,723
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,7089,140
DirPakistan 14,8289,214
DroshPakistan 14,8249,212
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,83911,707
DohaQatar 12,7067,896
DorohoiRomania 11,4577,119
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0648,740
DudinkaRussia 14,5129,018
DzardzanRussia 15,2129,453
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6087,835
DakarSenegal 6,0153,738
DaruSierra Leone 6,0213,742
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2245,111
DamazinSudan 10,4686,505
DongolaSudan 10,4446,490
DamascusSyria 11,6307,227
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6317,227
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0167,467
DusanbeTajikistan 14,5699,054
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0566,249
DjerbaTunisia 9,5315,923
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1117,526
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,3096,406
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0786,262
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0757,504
DonetskUkraine 12,2567,616
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0678,120
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3644,576
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5114,668
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8854,900
Danville, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3156,410
David City, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8914,904
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2166,349
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1204,424
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4895,896
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1135,042
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8604,885
Delphine, InUsa 8,1205,046
Denton, MdUsa 7,5154,670
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9375,553
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4745,266
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3965,839
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0945,030
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6684,765
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8216,103
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Dover, DeUsa 7,5154,670
Dover, TnUsa 7,6904,779
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8834,899
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8905,524
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Durham, NhUsa 7,8054,850
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8824,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -