Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1978,822
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,4228,962
MilianaAlgeria 9,0965,652
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9844,340
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2075,100
Malarg EArgentina 1,8091,124
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,1781,354
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,406874
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,082672
MendozaArgentina 1,604997
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,596992
Monte CaserosArgentina 605376
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2258,840
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5546,558
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7829,186
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1688,804
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6997,891
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6807,880
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1398,164
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7977,952
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6559,107
MuharraqBahrain 12,6547,863
MinskBelarus 11,7947,329
MogilevBelarus 11,9467,423
MaunBotswana 7,9084,914
MacapaBrazil 2,8701,783
MacauBrazil 2,9701,845
MaceioBrazil 2,6631,655
MachadoBrazil 983611
ManausBrazil 2,5591,590
MarabaBrazil 2,3191,441
MaringaBrazil 357222
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6191,627
Monte AzulBrazil 1,6951,053
Monte SantoBrazil 2,3281,446
MonteiroBrazil 2,7021,679
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,482921
Morada NovaBrazil 2,8561,775
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,1251,321
MamfeCameroon 7,7134,793
MarouaCameroon 8,4505,251
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2765,143
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9746,198
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1207,532
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0556,248
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0324,991
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3565,192
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1295,051
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1315,053
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8126,097
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9165,541
Morden, MbCanada 9,3605,816
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2325,115
MoundouChad 8,5215,295
MatecanaColombia 4,0752,532
MoroniComoros 10,2166,349
MosnovCzech Republic 11,0026,837
MarstalDenmark 10,8646,751
Melville HallDominica 4,6262,874
MichesDominican Republic 5,1923,227
MocaDominican Republic 5,2843,284
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3113,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3783,342
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1983,230
MilagroEcuador 3,7352,321
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,7386,673
MinyaEgypt 10,8906,767
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5554,695
MassawaEritrea 11,1436,924
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,5996,586
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,6427,234
MarseilleFrance 9,7976,088
MontpellierFrance 9,7306,046
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2462,017
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0124,979
MakokouGabon 7,7864,838
MayumbaGabon 7,3654,577
MitzicGabon 7,6664,764
MkamboGabon 7,9154,918
MoandaGabon 7,7244,800
MouilaGabon 7,4794,648
MagdeburgGermany 10,7526,681
MunichGermany 10,5326,545
MünsterGermany 10,5216,538
MethoniGreece 10,5656,565
MilosGreece 10,7766,696
MitiliniGreece 11,0606,873
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0586,872
MacentaGuinea 6,1753,837
MamouGuinea 6,0923,785
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3858,939
MiskolcHungary 11,0846,888
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5569,045
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,5099,638
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5859,063
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3239,522
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,34010,776
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,93310,522
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,25810,103
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,9019,881
MashhadIran 13,7458,541
Malin HeadIreland 10,0516,246
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0876,268
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3996,462
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1726,321
MilanItaly 10,1896,332
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1666,317
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1176,287
ManIvory Coast 6,2673,894
MaebashiJapan 18,24411,337
MaizuruJapan 18,56311,535
MakurazakiJapan 19,22011,943
MatsueJapan 18,69311,616
MatsumotoJapan 18,33011,390
MatsuyamaJapan 18,85011,714
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,43112,075
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,13610,648
MishimaJapan 18,34011,397
MitoJapan 18,14511,276
MiyakejimaJapan 18,35711,407
MiyakoJapan 17,81711,072
MiyakojimaJapan 19,93112,385
MiyakonojoJapan 19,13311,889
MiyazakiJapan 19,09511,866
MombetsuJapan 17,37410,796
MoriokaJapan 17,86511,101
MuroranJapan 17,67010,981
MurotomisakiJapan 18,81011,689
MutsuJapan 17,74011,024
Ma’AnJordan 11,4327,104
MafraqJordan 11,5657,187
MombasaKenya 10,2356,360
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1778,810
MaseruLesotho 7,9354,931
MonroviaLiberia 5,9433,693
MisratahLibya 9,7866,081
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3166,410
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9766,199
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2156,348
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8906,146
MakhangaMalawi 9,1995,716
MangochiMalawi 9,3065,783
MwmosaMalawi 9,2615,755
MzimbaMalawi 9,2645,757
MzuzuMalawi 9,3245,794
MalaccaMalaysia 16,43110,211
MersingMalaysia 16,56210,292
MiriMalaysia 17,36010,788
MaleMaldives 14,0048,702
MenakaMali 7,6804,773
MoptiMali 7,0514,382
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7329,154
MazatlanMexico 7,7804,834
MeridaMexico 6,4073,982
Mexico CityMexico 6,9434,314
MonterreyMexico 7,5174,671
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1174,423
MaantyMongolia 17,12810,644
MandalgoviMongolia 17,19510,685
MatadMongolia 17,46210,851
MurenMongolia 16,56810,295
MarrakechMorocco 8,0515,003
MeknesMorocco 8,3965,217
MideltMorocco 8,3545,191
MaputoMozambique 8,5375,305
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8076,094
MandalayMyanmar 17,01210,571
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,95310,535
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,85110,471
MindatMyanmar 16,78010,428
MonywaMyanmar 16,91810,513
MyeikMyanmar 16,85110,471
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,20810,693
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,3476,430
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1036,900
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2276,976
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0356,858
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1036,900
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0676,877
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9426,799
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4233,370
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3883,348
MagariaNiger 8,0975,032
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3955,217
MaradiNiger 7,9604,946
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4185,231
MakurdiNigeria 7,7564,819
MinnaNigeria 7,6784,771
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,98011,795
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,7087,275
MajisOman 13,1688,183
MasirahOman 13,2598,240
Muscat  Oman 13,3018,265
MultanPakistan 14,7339,155
MurreePakistan 14,9599,296
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9479,910
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 728453
MoyobambaPeru 3,2202,001
MactanPhilippines 18,31511,381
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,71211,628
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9005,531
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0324,991
MagadanRussia 15,7589,792
MahackalaRussia 12,8567,989
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,2878,257
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,2878,257
MarkovoRussia 14,6229,086
MinusinskRussia 15,8299,836
MogocaRussia 16,84410,467
MoscowRussia 12,4667,746
MurmanskRussia 12,5547,801
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5557,181
MatamSenegal 6,4023,978
MogadishuSomalia 11,1026,899
MadridSpain 9,0375,616
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0255,608
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4825,892
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6825,395
MelillaSpain 8,6725,389
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0035,595
MalakalSudan 10,0926,271
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3895,213
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,1106,282
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,11710,636
Mae SariangThailand 17,07010,607
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,06710,605
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,64910,967
MalatyaTurkey 11,9567,429
MersinTurkey 11,6087,213
MuglaTurkey 11,1146,906
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,1176,287
ManstonUk 10,1426,302
MeloUruguay 758471
MercedesUruguay 920572
MontevideoUruguay 1,046650
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1714,456
Madison, FlUsa 6,9764,335
Madison, InUsa 7,8434,874
Madison, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4235,234
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4225,234
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4445,247
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9074,914
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Marion, InUsa 8,0785,020
Marion, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6745,390
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7134,793
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5794,710
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0718,122
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5435,930
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5564,695
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4045,223
Medford, WiUsa 8,6545,378
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0435,620
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7004,785
Mena, ArUsa 7,9084,914
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3854,589
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7634,824
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1635,073
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3413,940
Midland, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Milan, MnUsa 8,8975,528
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9465,559
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5205,916
Milford, DeUsa 7,4854,651
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1714,456
Millen, GaUsa 7,1064,416
Millport, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7244,800
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3455,186
Minden, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7575,442
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2005,096
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0216,227
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2064,478
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2704,517
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8975,528
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2634,513
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9955,590
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5894,716
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1344,433
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Moro, OrUsa 10,3246,416
Morris, MnUsa 8,9855,583
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3275,174
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1585,070
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3315,177
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9474,939
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6004,723
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2985,157
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0505,002
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2382,633
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4242,749
MaracayVenezuela 4,2242,625
MaturinVenezuela 4,0342,507
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3122,680
MeridaVenezuela 4,2002,610
MagoyeZambia 8,4855,273
MansaZambia 8,8275,485
MbalaZambia 9,1795,704
MfuweZambia 9,0345,614
MisamfuZambia 9,1125,662
MonguZambia 8,0785,020
MpikaZambia 9,0475,622
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0795,642
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5685,325
MumbwaZambia 8,4855,272
MwinilungaZambia 8,3585,194
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -