Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,5929,068
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,6969,132
JuninArgentina 1,171728
JacarezinhoBrazil 539335
JacobinaBrazil 2,1811,355
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9231,817
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9301,821
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,232766
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,219757
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3386,424
JiuquanChina 17,05810,600
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0863,161
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2623,270
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2243,247
JoensuuFinland 12,2277,598
JokioinenFinland 11,8547,366
JyvskylFinland 12,0267,473
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5416,550
JulianehbGreenland 9,6235,980
JagdalpurIndia 15,5159,641
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9569,915
JerusalemIsrael 11,4547,118
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3513,325
JosNigeria 7,9134,917
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3077,026
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3197,034
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4148,957
JhelumPakistan 14,9829,310
JiwaniPakistan 13,6878,505
JuliacaPeru 1,9681,223
JakutskRussia 15,9479,910
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,7627,930
JenisejskRussia 15,5329,652
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,25510,722
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,18810,681
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1653,210
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3867,075
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5077,150
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1245,049
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5905,338
JubaSudan 9,8606,127
JokkmokkSweden 11,9477,424
JönköpingSweden 11,2296,978
Jonkoping ASweden 11,2226,974
JendoubaTunisia 9,5715,947
JerbaTunisia 9,5485,933
JerseyUk 9,7966,088
JaltaUkraine 11,8707,376
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4544,632
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6934,781
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8674,267
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7464,813
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -