Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,5739,056
NeuquenArgentina 1,9561,215
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,255780
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4367,728
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9219,272
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7877,946
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1898,196
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1403,815
NatitingouBenin 7,2504,505
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,277794
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2145,104
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8504,878
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1535,688
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4515,252
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8975,529
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7927,328
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1346,298
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3795,207
N’DjamenaChad 8,6175,355
NanchangChina 19,01611,817
NanjingChina 19,05111,839
NanningChina 18,24111,335
NicosiaCyprus 11,4277,101
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,9506,804
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2593,268
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2213,245
NegeleEthiopia 10,6796,636
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6097,835
NandiFiji 12,6097,835
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,8487,363
NancyFrance 10,2216,351
NantesFrance 9,6686,008
NiceFrance 9,9386,176
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9116,780
NurembergGermany 10,5616,563
NurnbergGermany 10,5586,561
NaxosGreece 10,8696,754
NanortalikGreenland 9,5665,944
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6786,014
NordGreenland 12,1017,520
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9796,201
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2253,868
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2799,494
New DelhiIndia 15,2619,483
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2406,363
NaganoJapan 18,28411,362
NagasakiJapan 19,10711,873
NagoJapan 19,73412,263
NagoyaJapan 18,47711,482
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,77612,289
NaraJapan 18,58911,551
NazeJapan 19,50212,119
NemuroJapan 17,32210,764
NiigataJapan 18,13411,269
NikkoJapan 18,19011,303
NobeokaJapan 19,02611,823
NairobiKenya 10,0796,263
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6787,257
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1799,432
NidaLithuania 11,4657,125
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6256,602
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2646,378
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3455,807
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2805,767
NaraMali 6,8354,247
NioroMali 6,6744,147
NemaMauritania 6,9434,314
NouakchottMauritania 6,4043,980
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0988,139
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0266,852
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1016,898
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9696,817
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3683,336
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5585,318
NiameyNiger 7,5214,674
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,9447,422
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3627,682
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,3147,652
NawabshahPakistan 14,3578,922
NokkundiPakistan 13,8798,624
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 922573
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,70411,623
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,3638,304
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,10810,631
NikolaevRussia 11,8057,336
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,69210,373
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3659,548
NizneangarskRussia 16,41610,201
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,10810,009
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,8088,580
NovgorodRussia 12,1747,565
NovosibirskRussia 15,2649,485
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8549,231
No. 6Sudan 10,7146,658
NyalaSudan 9,5545,937
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,70111,000
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,17110,670
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,72510,393
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,37210,795
NarathiwatThailand 16,72910,396
NigdeTurkey 11,6597,245
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3448,292
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0037,459
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0414,997
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0414,997
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6444,750
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0855,024
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6984,784
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6254,738
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8514,879
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5495,313
New London, WiUsa 8,5175,293
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2384,498
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2504,505
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7135,414
New YorkUsa 7,6664,764
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6244,737
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Newark, NjUsa 7,6394,747
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5645,322
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2264,490
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2505,126
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2624,513
Newport, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5478,419
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7045,409
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4456,491
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7875,461
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8075,472
Norton, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9694,952
NdolaZambia 8,7215,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -