Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3155,167
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1915,711
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1955,714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5235,918
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,068664
AzulArgentina 1,341833
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1488,170
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,224
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4538,981
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4929,006
AmberleyAustralia 13,4208,339
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7207,904
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8597,991
AimoresBrazil 1,543959
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,2371,390
AltamiraBrazil 2,4981,552
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0491,273
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,078670
ApodiBrazil 2,8441,767
AracajuBrazil 2,4601,529
AracuaiBrazil 1,6161,004
AragarcasBrazil 1,100684
AraxaBrazil 1,029640
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,6571,651
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6576,623
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2507,612
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,0227,470
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0855,646
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0455,621
AbecheChad 9,2605,755
AntofagastaChile 1,6201,007
AricaChile 1,8091,124
AltaiChina 15,9339,901
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8382,385
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8652,402
AraucaColombia 4,0252,501
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3263,309
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2293,249
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2023,233
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9656,814
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1256,913
AswanEgypt 10,8896,766
AsyutEgypt 10,8666,753
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7873,596
AsmaraEritrea 11,0766,883
AssabEritrea 11,3517,053
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7746,695
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9276,169
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9875,585
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3837,074
AccraGhana 6,8154,235
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0936,893
AthensGreece 10,7826,700
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7716,693
AasiaatGreenland 10,4826,513
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2406,363
AputiteqGreenland 10,5406,550
AkureyriIceland 10,6106,593
AgraIndia 15,3199,520
AhmedabadIndia 14,6959,131
AkolaIndia 15,0659,361
AllahabadIndia 15,6529,726
AmritsarIndia 15,0779,369
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,74910,408
AbadanIran 12,5677,809
ArakIran 12,8197,966
AlbengaItaly 10,0246,229
AlgheroItaly 9,8086,095
AmendolaItaly 10,3806,450
AnconaItaly 10,3516,432
ArezzoItaly 10,2296,357
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4484,007
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5094,045
AbashiriJapan 17,34810,780
AburatsuJapan 19,12511,885
AikawaJapan 18,17611,295
AjiroJapan 18,33211,392
AkitaJapan 17,93011,142
AkuneJapan 19,15611,904
AomoriJapan 17,80311,063
AsahikawaJapan 17,47510,859
AsosanJapan 19,03211,827
AmmanJordan 11,5267,162
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,2329,465
AinaziLatvia 11,7717,315
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5046,527
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7266,665
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2606,376
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7706,692
AtarMauritania 6,8074,230
AgalegaMauritius 11,5727,191
AcapulcoMexico 6,7824,215
AayanbulagMongolia 16,64010,340
AltaiMongolia 16,54910,284
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,96110,540
AgadirMorocco 7,8514,879
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3986,462
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9726,818
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1096,903
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2156,969
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9766,820
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3677,063
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3677,063
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3677,063
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3677,063
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3193,305
AgadezNiger 8,2555,130
AsuncionParaguay 308191
ArequipaPeru 2,0361,265
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,12611,885
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4724,643
AradRomania 11,0246,851
AjanRussia 16,43010,210
AldanRussia 16,33810,153
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0718,122
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,7349,156
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,85610,474
AnadyrRussia 14,3178,897
ArkhangelskRussia 12,7957,951
ArmavirRussia 12,4117,712
AstrakhanRussia 12,9638,055
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9317,414
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9965,590
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0245,607
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0665,634
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8315,488
Abu HamedSudan 10,7306,668
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4896,518
AqiqSudan 11,1376,921
ArbaatSudan 11,0926,893
AromaSudan 10,8316,730
AtbaraSudan 10,7066,653
Abu KamalSyria 12,0507,488
AleppoSyria 11,7987,331
AranyaprathetThailand 17,28410,741
AtakpameTogo 7,0554,384
AdanaTurkey 11,6707,252
AfyonTurkey 11,3567,057
AnkaraTurkey 11,5947,205
AntalyaTurkey 11,2907,015
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,6418,477
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4166,472
AberporthUk 9,9106,158
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9576,187
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8627,371
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9227,408
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9758,063
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9578,052
ArtigasUruguay 571355
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5524,693
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0535,626
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6266,603
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0234,986
Ada, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2264,490
Akron, OhUsa 7,8934,905
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8165,478
Albany, GaUsa 7,1194,424
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8464,875
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Albion, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6805,394
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9075,535
Algona, IaUsa 8,6235,358
Alice, TxUsa 7,5504,692
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6704,766
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Alma, MiUsa 8,2335,116
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3845,210
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1225,047
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3805,208
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7464,813
Amite, LaUsa 7,3324,556
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7607,929
Anderson, InUsa 7,9824,960
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5327,166
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9514,320
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5404,064
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3914,593
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8565,503
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5826,576
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3725,202
Athens, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2984,535
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5194,673
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0379,344
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1624,451
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9066,155
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Austin, TxUsa 7,7224,799
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2148,833
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8769,244
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2122,618
AdenYemen 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -