Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,4422,139
UaupesBrazil 3,1551,961
UbatubaBrazil 991616
UberabaBrazil 940584
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6626,626
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0579,978
UpernavikGreenland 10,9356,795
UummannaqGreenland 10,7006,649
UdineItaly 10,4816,513
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0286,232
UenoJapan 18,56211,535
UnzendakeJapan 19,08811,861
UrakawaJapan 17,57810,923
UshibukaJapan 19,15011,900
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,17711,295
UwajimaJapan 18,91611,755
UkmergeLithuania 11,6797,258
UtenaLithuania 11,7387,294
UlaangomMongolia 16,0889,997
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,04610,593
UlgiiMongolia 15,9999,942
UliastaiMongolia 16,50510,256
UmnugoviMongolia 16,10910,010
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,26810,730
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,59111,552
UfaRussia 13,5948,448
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8218,588
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,72910,395
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5049,635
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,63010,334
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3518,296
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4839,622
Ust-MajaRussia 16,0809,992
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8889,252
Umm BeninSudan 10,4866,516
UmeňSweden 11,8377,356
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,59210,932
Udon ThaniThailand 17,51110,881
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,25910,725
UrfaTurkey 11,9657,435
UsakTurkey 11,2636,999
Uman’Ukraine 11,7547,304
UzgorodUkraine 11,2136,968
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7294,803
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9594,946
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9014,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -