Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8047,335
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,25510,101
ParanaArgentina 901560
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 525326
PehuajoArgentina 1,343834
PergaminoArgentina 1,092679
PigeArgentina 1,529950
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,133704
PosadasArgentina 244152
PresidenciaArgentina 606377
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,6891,050
Punta IndioArgentina 1,122697
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8579,232
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6594,759
ParakouBenin 7,3014,537
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6021,617
ParacatuBrazil 1,223760
ParanaBrazil 1,6091,000
ParanaguaBrazil 609379
ParanaibaBrazil 738459
ParintinsBrazil 2,5581,590
ParnaibaBrazil 2,8481,770
Passo FundoBrazil 371230
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,135705
PaulistanaBrazil 2,4041,494
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,4921,549
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7421,082
PeixeBrazil 1,6301,013
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3341,451
PicosBrazil 2,4811,542
PiraiBrazil 1,132703
PirenopolisBrazil 1,226762
PompeuBrazil 1,211752
Ponta PoraBrazil 354220
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6601,653
Porto UniaoBrazil 360224
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1111,312
Porto-AlegreBrazil 597371
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7661,098
PosseBrazil 1,535954
PlevenBulgaria 11,1196,909
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0686,878
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,35310,784
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8366,734
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8376,734
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5186,536
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2755,142
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2425,743
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8336,732
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1445,061
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4305,860
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0466,243
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9676,815
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4307,103
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7386,052
ParronChile 1,8251,134
Puerto AysenChile 2,7361,700
Puerto MonttChile 2,4531,524
Punta ArenasChile 3,3412,076
PingbianChina 18,67111,602
PeralesColombia 4,0052,488
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7932,357
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1303,188
PragueCzech Republic 10,7876,703
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1883,224
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2483,261
PoloDominican Republic 5,1763,216
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3243,308
PichilingueEcuador 3,8082,366
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8882,416
PuyoEcuador 3,6612,275
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1696,940
ParisFrance 10,0106,220
PerpignanFrance 9,6015,966
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0626,252
Port-GentilGabon 7,3164,546
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6462,887
PotsdamGermany 10,8536,744
PatrasGreece 10,6426,613
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3937,079
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5765,950
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7082,926
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2483,261
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5273,435
PecsHungary 10,8076,715
PambanIndia 14,8239,211
PuneIndia 14,6769,120
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0269,958
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,68910,371
PadovaItaly 10,3546,434
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3466,429
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0036,216
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9916,208
PantelleriaItaly 9,8236,104
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2146,347
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8246,105
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2526,370
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3266,417
PiacenzaItaly 10,1836,328
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1476,306
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3206,413
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1486,306
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3346,422
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1586,312
PrizziItaly 9,9876,206
PakseLaos 17,66610,978
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,51810,264
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1036,899
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0956,895
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9709,924
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6786,636
PatheinMyanmar 16,70010,377
PutaoMyanmar 17,22710,705
PyiMyanmar 16,82410,455
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2878,256
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0406,860
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3837,074
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4133,364
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4484,628
PohangNorth Korea 18,79011,676
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,51511,506
PadidanPakistan 14,3498,917
PanjgurPakistan 13,9628,676
ParachinarPakistan 14,6559,107
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8568,610
PeshawarPakistan 14,7969,194
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4659,610
PilarParaguay 401249
PiscoPeru 2,6121,623
PiuraPeru 3,5762,222
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1031,307
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,12211,261
PoznanPoland 11,0736,881
PrzemyslPoland 11,3037,024
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7995,468
PortalegrePortugal 8,7145,415
Porto Portugal 8,8005,468
PavelecRussia 12,5167,778
PecoraRussia 13,5798,438
PermRussia 13,6078,456
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8999,880
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4337,726
PjatigorskRussia 12,5317,787
PoronajskRussia 16,97110,546
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2207,594
Providenja BayRussia 13,9178,648
PskovRussia 11,9877,449
PodorSenegal 6,3593,952
PopradSlovakia 11,1046,900
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6044,725
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1365,056
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3645,819
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8209,209
Port SudanSudan 11,1046,900
ParamariboSuriname 3,4922,170
PiteňSweden 11,9567,430
PalmyraSyria 11,8297,351
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6596,002
PhetchabunThailand 17,30610,754
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,23910,713
PhraeThailand 17,28710,742
PhuketThailand 16,54610,282
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,55610,288
Prachin BuriThailand 17,20110,689
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,92710,519
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0872,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7896,083
PoltavaUkraine 12,0807,507
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 828515
PradoUruguay 1,047651
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,052654
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9734,955
Pana, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Paoli, InUsa 7,8854,900
Paris, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0225,606
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1934,470
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2395,741
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0655,012
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1845,085
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2306,357
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1314,431
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Perry, OkUsa 8,1645,073
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5844,713
Philo, OhUsa 7,8224,861
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9345,552
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0595,629
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7304,804
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9845,583
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8245,483
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8094,853
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6664,764
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6834,774
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8384,871
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6485,996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9845,583
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5754,707
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6356,609
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6944,781
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6356,609
Portage, WiUsa 8,4915,276
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8604,884
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4656,503
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4955,279
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7644,825
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2756,385
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4114,605
Princeton, InUsa 7,8794,896
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6804,772
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7975,467
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7342,320
PetaukeZambia 8,9255,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -