Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0905,649
In SalahAlgeria 8,4735,265
InnsbruckAustria 10,4366,485
IbiriteBrazil 1,242772
IguatuBrazil 2,6811,666
IlheusBrazil 2,0101,249
ImperatrizBrazil 2,3501,460
IndaialBrazil 556346
IpameriBrazil 1,094680
IraiBrazil 227141
IreceBrazil 2,0731,288
ItaberabaBrazil 2,0711,287
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5261,570
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3711,473
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,483922
ItaperunaBrazil 1,383860
ItapevaBrazil 603375
ItirucuBrazil 2,0441,270
ItuacuBrazil 1,9041,183
IvinhemaBrazil 365227
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0507,488
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5925,961
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1947,577
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0056,217
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0017,457
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6881,049
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4193,367
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,6222,251
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3273,310
IzobambaEcuador 3,8012,362
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1396,922
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7473,571
IoanninaGreece 10,6496,618
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5416,550
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9846,826
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0009,321
IranshahrIran 13,6418,477
IstranaItaly 10,3856,453
IidaJapan 18,39211,429
IizukaJapan 18,98011,794
IrakoJapan 18,50611,500
IriomotejimaJapan 19,80812,309
IrozakiJapan 18,37911,421
IshigakijimaJapan 19,83112,323
IshinomakiJapan 17,94811,153
IwamizawaJapan 17,55210,907
IzuharaJapan 18,98311,796
IrbidJordan 11,5387,170
IfraneMorocco 8,3895,213
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,9246,788
IlorinNigeria 7,4304,617
InchonNorth Korea 18,68411,610
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,3047,646
IslamabadPakistan 14,9319,278
IquitosPeru 3,1381,950
IloiloPhilippines 18,33811,396
IasiRomania 11,5077,150
IcaRussia 15,8809,868
IlirnejRussia 14,5559,045
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,88610,493
IrkutskRussia 16,55610,288
Ivdel’Russia 13,8178,586
IbizaSpain 9,2265,733
IspartaTurkey 11,3147,030
IstanbulTurkey 11,3407,047
IzmirTurkey 11,0756,882
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3707,065
IzmailUkraine 11,5157,156
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Independence, KsUsa 8,1945,092
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9834,960
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9674,951
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4435,246
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1005,655
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7354,185
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5445,309
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6415,369
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8874,901
IsokaZambia 9,2495,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -