Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5005,903
LuandaAngola 7,3664,577
LuenaAngola 7,9054,912
La PlataArgentina 1,094680
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,183735
La RiojaArgentina 1,279795
LaboulayeArgentina 1,275792
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,1421,953
Las LomitasArgentina 611380
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2247,596
LavertonAustralia 12,6817,880
LearmonthAustralia 14,5639,050
LongreachAustralia 14,2028,825
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2028,826
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7297,910
Low HeadAustralia 12,2887,636
LinzAustria 10,6726,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6876,641
LerwickUk 10,6856,640
La PazBolivia 1,7301,075
LavrasBrazil 1,089677
LencoisBrazil 1,9991,242
LinharesBrazil 1,6401,019
LondrinaBrazil 420261
LomBulgaria 11,0416,861
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1816,327
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7135,414
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Langara, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2355,739
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1446,303
London, OnCanada 8,0965,031
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6346,608
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1456,304
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2754,521
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7041,059
LanzhouChina 17,65810,973
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,61910,327
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7822,350
LimonCosta Rica 5,0063,111
LarnacaCyprus 11,4437,111
LimassolCyprus 11,3867,075
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6665,385
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4985,281
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,8166,721
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1293,187
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2653,272
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1553,204
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3523,326
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8942,420
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5522,207
LuxorEgypt 10,9576,809
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8003,604
Laucala BayFiji 12,4997,767
LappeenrantaFinland 12,1007,519
Le MansFrance 9,8276,106
LilleFrance 10,1786,325
LyonFrance 9,9406,177
LambarnGabon 7,4614,636
LastourvilleGabon 7,7004,785
LibrevilleGabon 7,4414,624
LeipzigGermany 10,7556,683
LindenbergGermany 10,9036,775
LamiaGreece 10,7306,668
LarissaGreece 10,7676,690
LemnosGreece 10,9816,824
LimnosGreece 10,9966,833
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7092,926
LabeGuinea 6,1453,818
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4547,739
La CeibaHonduras 5,7693,585
La MesaHonduras 5,8153,614
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3459,536
LudhianaIndia 15,1699,426
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7906,084
LatinaItaly 10,1836,328
LatronicoItaly 10,3166,411
LecceItaly 10,4806,512
LodwarKenya 10,1806,326
Luang PrabangLaos 17,55010,906
LiepajaLatvia 11,5237,161
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5507,177
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2846,391
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7386,673
LabuanMalaysia 17,51710,885
LuqaMalta 9,9526,185
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5172,807
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1445,061
LashioMyanmar 17,20010,689
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0356,857
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0096,841
LagosNigeria 7,2004,474
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1176,908
LillehammerNorway 11,2496,990
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0269,337
La VictoriaParaguay 497309
LimaPeru 2,8011,741
LegaspiPhilippines 18,62511,574
LisbonPortugal 8,5675,324
LeninbadRussia 14,6599,109
LevsiRussia 14,1258,778
LungiSierra Leone 5,8713,648
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5636,564
LanzaroteSpain 7,4754,645
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2645,757
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2086,344
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2066,342
LatakiaSyria 11,6527,240
LampangThailand 17,22910,706
LoeiThailand 17,41010,819
Lop BuriThailand 17,17310,671
LomeTogo 6,9814,338
LeemingUk 10,2236,352
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6876,641
London, EnglandUk 10,0666,255
London-GatwickUk 10,0526,246
LynehamUk 9,9856,205
L’VovUkraine 11,3807,072
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7197,282
LozovajaUkraine 12,1807,569
LubnyUkraine 11,9907,451
LuckUkraine 11,5217,159
LuganskUkraine 12,3767,691
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5755,329
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3684,578
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4334,619
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8794,275
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0124,978
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4825,892
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1745,080
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4575,255
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4045,844
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3415,804
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1075,659
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6104,729
Larned, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3435,806
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3165,167
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8054,850
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7205,419
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1235,047
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2645,135
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9845,583
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7524,817
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5484,690
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5444,688
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1616,314
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8914,904
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2645,135
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5054,664
Libby, MtUsa 10,2096,344
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5705,325
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5794,710
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0805,643
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7884,839
Llano, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4105,847
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4325,861
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4365,864
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6705,388
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7954,844
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4604,635
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9994,971
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2595,132
Luling, TxUsa 7,6674,764
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1505,686
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4514,630
LivingstoneZambia 8,2325,115
LundaziZambia 9,2045,720
LusakaZambia 8,5965,341
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5985,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -