Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,2088,829
ChlefAlgeria 9,0295,610
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4015,842
CeresArgentina 870541
ChamicalArgentina 1,267787
ChepesArgentina 1,338831
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,5271,570
ConcordiaArgentina 722449
CórdobaArgentina 1,138707
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,141709
CorrientesArgentina 467290
CairnsAustralia 14,8109,203
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8007,954
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2678,865
CedunaAustralia 13,5428,415
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8208,588
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6249,088
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3138,273
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2199,457
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1398,165
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,543
ChittagongBangladesh 16,59310,311
CharnocksBarbados 4,3262,688
CotonouBenin 7,0984,410
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,473915
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,304810
CabroboBrazil 2,4881,546
CaceresBrazil 1,104686
CaetiteBrazil 1,7881,111
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,8441,768
Campo GrandeBrazil 567352
Campo MouraoBrazil 279174
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 966600
Campos SalesBrazil 2,5551,588
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9611,219
CaparaoBrazil 1,416880
CapinopolisBrazil 922573
CaratingaBrazil 1,426886
CaravelasBrazil 1,8061,122
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,6861,047
CarolinaBrazil 2,1621,343
Castro, ParanáBrazil 470292
CataguasesBrazil 1,297806
CatalaoBrazil 1,067663
CatanduvaBrazil 755469
CaxiasBrazil 2,5931,611
Caxias Do SulBrazil 523325
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0091,870
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,237769
ChapecoBrazil 263163
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,498931
CipoBrazil 2,3331,450
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,0041,245
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,356843
CordeiroBrazil 1,303810
CorrentinaBrazil 1,6911,051
CorumbaBrazil 779484
CoximBrazil 784487
CrateusBrazil 2,7081,683
CuiabaBrazil 1,123698
CuritibaBrazil 534332
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3116,408
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2817,010
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2686,381
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5036,526
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7276,045
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9607,432
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8165,478
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3926,457
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6135,352
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2605,133
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0284,989
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0344,993
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9216,787
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1415,059
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3796,450
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1365,677
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8435,495
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0536,247
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7977,331
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7356,671
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3576,436
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6615,382
Comox, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1726,943
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2886,393
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2436,365
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3066,404
ChicoChile 2,7851,731
ChillanChile 2,0611,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,1501,336
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,576980
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,7741,724
Curico-General FreireChile 1,9061,185
ChangchunChina 17,97811,172
ChangduChina 17,19010,682
ChangshaChina 18,73311,641
ChengduChina 17,84311,088
ChongqingChina 18,10611,251
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1982,609
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5236,539
CamagueyCuba 5,7963,602
CasablancaCuba 6,1873,845
ChebCzech Republic 10,6736,632
CopenhagenDenmark 11,0216,849
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2893,287
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2403,256
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2403,256
CanarEcuador 3,6502,268
CairoEgypt 11,0446,863
CaenFrance 9,8856,143
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8316,109
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3872,105
CocobeachGabon 7,4884,653
CologneGermany 10,4186,474
ChiosGreece 10,9926,830
CorfuGreece 10,5776,573
ConakryGuinea 5,9073,671
CatacamasHonduras 5,6353,501
CholutecaHonduras 5,5783,466
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0939,379
CherrapunjiIndia 16,64110,341
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,64110,341
ChahbaharIran 13,5788,438
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8436,116
ClonesIreland 9,9606,189
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9056,155
CorkIreland 9,7116,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7066,032
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7706,071
CameriItaly 10,1566,311
CampobassoItaly 10,3066,404
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8606,127
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7926,085
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7616,065
Cape MeleItaly 10,0216,227
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2606,376
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0936,272
CerviaItaly 10,3076,405
CiampinoItaly 10,1776,324
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2006,338
Cisa PassItaly 10,1686,318
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1396,301
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4406,488
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0516,246
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3326,420
ChibaJapan 18,22211,323
ChichibuJapan 18,27211,354
ChichijimaJapan 18,33511,394
ChoshiJapan 18,15711,283
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6247,223
ChilekaMalawi 9,2205,729
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1685,697
ChitipaMalawi 9,3315,799
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1565,068
ComitanMexico 6,1733,836
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,56710,295
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,33510,772
ChoirMongolia 17,23710,711
CasablancaMorocco 8,2335,116
ChindeMozambique 9,2305,736
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,44210,218
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8796,761
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9586,809
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1476,927
CondegaNicaragua 5,5313,437
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,12210,018
ChejuNorth Korea 19,12311,883
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,62411,573
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,80311,685
ChhorPakistan 14,4788,997
ChitralPakistan 14,8319,216
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 21
ConcepcionParaguay 370230
CajamarcaPeru 3,2572,024
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2772,036
ChiclayoPeru 3,3942,109
ChimbotePeru 3,1171,937
CuzcoPeru 2,2511,399
CzestochowaPoland 11,1226,912
CoimbraPortugal 8,7335,427
CalafatRomania 11,0266,852
CeahlauRomania 11,3857,075
ClujRomania 11,2096,965
ConstantaRomania 11,4507,115
CraiovaRomania 11,1096,903
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1118,769
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,1538,795
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6129,080
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0198,712
Cape UelenRussia 13,7188,524
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,31610,761
CaraRussia 16,48210,242
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6078,456
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4818,999
ChitaRussia 16,90110,502
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,89810,501
CokurdahRussia 14,8029,198
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,53610,276
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9814,338
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,20511,313
CaceresSpain 8,7925,464
CadizSpain 8,5585,318
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8995,530
CordobaSpain 8,7525,438
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7649,174
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,35810,787
ChanthaburiThailand 17,18210,677
Chiang MaiThailand 17,19510,685
Chiang RaiThailand 17,32910,769
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,12510,642
ChumphonThailand 16,78810,432
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0956,895
CorumTurkey 11,7817,321
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1298,780
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,3258,902
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9076,156
CernovcyUkraine 11,4427,110
ChernigovUkraine 11,9267,411
CarrascoUruguay 1,042647
ColoniaUruguay 1,036644
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9343,066
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8404,872
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5154,670
Camden, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Canton, NyUsa 8,1135,042
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7705,450
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1134,420
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1655,074
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Casper, WyUsa 9,2785,766
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5756,572
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6644,763
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3084,541
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5755,329
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0264,366
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0354,371
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6444,750
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3034,538
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5054,664
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4674,640
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9444,936
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2104,480
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7055,409
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0435,619
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2275,112
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2535,128
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9224,923
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1215,668
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8344,868
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8374,870
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8194,859
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4935,278
Clark, SdUsa 8,9945,589
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6564,757
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7384,808
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5685,324
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9594,946
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3465,186
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4498,358
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1355,055
College Park, MdUsa 7,5424,687
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8525,501
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1575,069
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1844,464
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9064,913
Columbus, InUsa 7,8854,900
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8564,882
Conception, MoUsa 8,4045,222
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5055,285
Conway, ArUsa 7,8004,847
Conway, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9034,911
Corning, ArUsa 7,8384,871
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9584,945
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4476,492
Covington, LaUsa 7,3294,554
Covington, TnUsa 7,7884,840
Crete, NeUsa 8,5965,341
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5435,930
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8458,603
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8458,603
CaracasVenezuela 4,2242,625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8702,405
CoroVenezuela 4,4242,749
ChipataZambia 9,0855,645
ChomaZambia 8,3965,218
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -