Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foz Do Iguacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foz Do Iguacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foz Do Iguacu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 925575
ReconquistaArgentina 647402
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,257781
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,1541,960
RivadaviaArgentina 852530
RosarioArgentina 1,016631
RichmondAustralia 12,9138,024
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9428,664
RecifeBrazil 2,8501,771
RemansoBrazil 2,2061,371
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2231,382
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,194742
Rio NegroBrazil 483300
Rio VerdeBrazil 929577
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3796,450
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3455,807
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7756,074
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7766,075
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5187,157
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4225,233
RuoqiangChina 16,24010,092
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6002,858
RandersDenmark 10,9406,798
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2663,272
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2953,290
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4233,370
RumipambaEcuador 3,7502,330
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3187,033
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2146,968
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1356,919
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3862,104
RostockGermany 10,9066,777
RhodesGreece 11,0536,868
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7346,670
ReykhólarIceland 10,4916,519
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3706,444
RamsarIran 12,9738,061
RashtIran 12,8938,012
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8436,116
RadicofaniItaly 10,1896,332
Resia PassItaly 10,3536,433
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3166,410
RivoltoItaly 10,4646,502
Rolle PassItaly 10,4036,464
RomeItaly 10,1806,326
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1536,309
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4826,514
RumoiJapan 17,49910,874
RigaLatvia 11,7087,275
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5917,203
RodriguesMauritius 11,6417,234
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,43110,210
RabatMorocco 8,3295,176
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,83710,463
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6334,743
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0876,890
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9726,818
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1706,941
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9576,809
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2596,997
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0606,873
RivasNicaragua 5,3243,308
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4428,974
RebolyRussia 12,3217,656
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3797,693
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2257,597
RagaSudan 9,4515,873
RashadSudan 10,1456,304
RenkSudan 10,3096,406
RumbekSudan 9,7646,067
RanongThailand 16,70310,380
Roi EtThailand 17,52510,890
RizeTurkey 12,2437,608
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0888,754
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6667,249
RomnyUkraine 12,0467,485
RovnoUkraine 11,5577,182
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1378,163
RochaUruguay 995618
Racine, WiUsa 8,3195,169
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2864,528
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1865,708
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1885,710
Reading, PaUsa 7,6514,755
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1096,282
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6135,974
Redding, CaUsa 10,1346,298
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3365,801
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8956,149
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1205,046
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4034,600
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4034,600
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4774,646
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6365,367
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7205,419
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Rockville, InUsa 8,0254,987
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5825,333
Rome, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3356,422
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4085,225
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5154,670
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2065,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -